25 April 2010


Woot woot...I have a pretty silly Q here. That is to ask YOU; am I allowed to have a moment for curhat session in this site?

Hell YES! Like duhhhh; of course lah kan. Afterall this is my blog. I ain't need permissions from anyone. I can just barf anything I feel like to.

NO, I CANT?
Then, u are more than welcome to leave this page. Go move to whatever site that is appropriate for ur reading. NOW. I never force nor threaten u to stop by. I'm sure u're big enough to tell & filter what's good & bad for u. So, shoo off IF rasa 'mata kepedihan'.

Apa kes kan tiba2 macam sakit meroyan buang tabiat. Well darling, I am annoyed & irritated. And that; I assumed have answered ur big WHY. I could see it's written on ur forehead. I hope that 5 words of explanation will do as a reply to why-the-sudden-emo-intro Q of urs. Ughh...geram tahap gaban.

Gahh...I found out something that really got me thinking just now. Should I thanked myself for the discovery or just bang my head against the wall. That newfound thing poked my madness button & triggered it to another higher level.

I reaaaallllly need to cool this chafe off. And start searching for the advantageousness that this thing brings to my life. *cough cough* Perlu ketenangan di sini. Perlu damai.

Baru mau sejuk; suddenly the mind goes like; "Kenapalah kunun gatal pigi menggobek tadi?" And I heard a voice answered "Bah ngamlah menggobek. Kalau ndak sampai bila baru tau? Nah tu kan sign dari Dia. Ndak kan masih mau buat bongok?"

Ok FINE...all this while, adalah mengikut what the heart says. Dengan persetujuan Tuan Minda of course. A thorough examination need to be done in order to ensure hati & minda work more efficient. Errors could happened but harus cepat dikesan. Nanti jadi kudis, bernanah & busuk...parah!

When I was in my most irritated mode just now; piece of advice lessen my agitation.

"Uzlahkan diri dari kesibukan dunia; kelukan lidah dengan perbanyakkan tasbih; matikan hati dari berangan tentang dunia lantas hayatilah Al-Quran & matikan jasad dengan banyakkan zikrullah"

Perhaps I was busy dreaming about the future. Or too busy planning for it. Without preparing anything for my 'journey' there. Astagfirullahalazim. Jauh aku terlajak pula kan. Apa kes dunia didahulukan ni. Serves me right though. Hati jadi kering bah gara2 ikut arahan dari si laknat. Perlu wake up...perlu tebalkan shield aku.


3 hollered!:

Mel said...

ok, apa itu menggobek? sy fail bm dulu, lol :p

in THE name OF the WHO said...

ugh!! sapa ba yg mo kontrol2 ko mo tulis apa sj d blog ko ni...punya lain? buat blog sendiri ba then chat sindri2..hahahha..... 2 many peoples in this world that we should ignore u noe.. i mean if they din bring any kebaikan, y must we layan... NO, don't hate them coz they r God's creation too. but the least that we can do is to ignore them TOTALLy and pray 4 them spy mereka kembali ke jln yg benar...:))

BibiEr Karim said...

@Mel: Menggobek = menggodek = ransack. Sudah sy kasi kluar istilah kamus tu kama. LOL

@Grunge: Ada tu dlm diam mo control. Ngam tu suru dorg buat blog sndr & chat sndr2. For now mmg sy mau ignore tu org2 gitu. Kin panas jiwa & sakit kepala.

Copyright © My Life, My Thoughts, My Dreams | Powered by Blogger

Design by Anders Noren | Blogger Theme by NewBloggerThemes.com | BTheme.net      Up ↑